Vissershuisje 45

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located 25 minutes' walk from Hoge Blekker, Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.

    This 1-bedroom villa is within 16 miles of Ostend-Bruges airport and 1.4 miles from such cultural points of interest as Navigo Museum. The 1-bathroom villa is situated right near Coast Tram, while Koksijde Galloper bus station is about 5 minutes' walk away. Vissershuisje 45 villa is 3.6 miles from the delightful Bakery Museum.

    This Koksijde accommodation has a view of the garden. The holiday home comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Guests might as well take advantage of an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. Guests can try Italian dishes in Pizzeria Doornpanne situated within easy reach of this property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde

    This Koksijde accommodation has a view of the garden. The holiday home comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Room photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Room photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Kitchen photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Room photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Room photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Beds photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Room photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Amenities photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Other photo Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde Beach photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Vissershuisje 45 villa?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at Vissershuisje 45 villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Vissershuisje 45 villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a spa tub at Vissershuisje 45 villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at this villa?
      Guests staying at this villa can explore Coast Tram (2.2 miles), the delightful Bakery Museum (3.5 miles), and the theme park "Plopsaland De Panne" (3.3 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Vissershuisje 45 Koksijde